Nordica Speedmachine J1
Nordica Speedmachine J1 2022
22/11/2020
Nidecker Helios 2021
22/11/2020

Nidecker Venus 2021

$439.95 $395.95

All Mountain Freeriding
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , Tags: , ,

The Venus is specially designed for riders who like an added touch of performance in their all mountain freeriding. The directional shape gives the board lots of drive, but with only a 1cm difference between the nose and the tail, it’s great fun, and easy to ride switch. It features: our Standard Camrock three-phase camber construction with added rocker in the nose and tail, and traditional camber between the bindings for extra pop and control; our Premium Sandwich construction made with advanced material like carbon for increased durability and improved shock absorption; and our super strong, responsive and lightweight Master Core, built with the perfect harmony of different wood types and densities for a superior weight-to-performance-to power ratio.

TECHNICAL SPECS

  • Skill Level: Intermediate – Advanced
  • Terrain: All Mountain
  • Flex: Med – Soft

 

  • Rocker: Rocker – Camber – Rocker
  • Construction: Premium Sandwich – Master Core, Dual Plus fiberglass
  • Topsheet: Absorbnid
  • Base: N-5000

 

BOARD SIZE (CM)139 N143 N147 M151 M155 M151 L155 L
TOTAL LENGTH (MM)1390143014701510155015101550
NOSE LENGTH (MM)300300300300300300300
CONTACT EDGE LENGTH (MM)800840880920960920960
EFFECTIVE EDGE LENGTH (MM)1040108011201160120011601200
TAIL LENGTH (MM)290290290290290290290
SIDECUT RADIUS (M)6.26.46.76.97.17.17.3
NOSE WIDTH (MM)270274282285288288292
UNDERFOOT WIDTH : FRONT FOOT (MM)242246,5251255258259261,5
WAIST WIDTH (MM)234238242246249251253
UNDERFOOT WIDTH : REAR FOOT (MM)243247,5252256259260262,5
TAIL WIDTH (MM)270274282285288288292
TAPER (MM)
SET BACK (MM)-10-10-10-10-10-10-10
REFERENCE STANCE (MM)460480490500510500510
MINIMUM – MAXIMUM STANCE (MM)420 – 500440 – 520450 – 530460 – 540470 – 550460 – 540470 – 550
RECOMMENDED RIDER’S WEIGHT (KG.)40 – 5045 – 5550 – 6055 – 7065+55 – 7065+
RECOMMENDED RIDER’S WEIGHT (LBS.)88 – 11099 -121110 -143121 -154143+121 -154143+
RECOMMENDED BINDING SIZES – MS – MS – MM – LMLL
Weight2.2 kg
Dimensions130 × 36 × 10 cm
BRAND

SEASON

SIZE

, , ,

GENDER

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nidecker Venus 2021”

Your email address will not be published.