Elan Ripstick 88 W 2021
10/12/2020
Nidecker Micron Flake 2021
Nidecker Micron Flake 2021
12/12/2020

Nidecker Elle 2021

EASY-GOING, ALL-TERRAIN

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: N/A Categories: , Tags: , ,

The Elle is designed specifically for beginners, but also great for novices who’ve been off the slopes for a while. The twin directional shape makes it easy to control, perfect for completing your first turns safely, and the soft flex offers a smooth, fatigue-free ride. It features: our Classic Sandwich construction, built using the high quality materials that let us produce great performing boards; our standard Full Wood Core, made of poplar combined with beech reinforcements in the nose and tail for optimum lightness, pop, responsiveness and durability; our Freestyle Camrock with rocker in the nose and tail, and flat between the bindings to add stability and give you the confidence you need to progress quickly; and our easy-maintenance N-5000 universal base, designed to absorb wax and retain it longer for a super smooth ride.

TECHNICAL SPECS

  • Skill Level: Intermediate – Advanced
  • Terrain: All Mountain
  • Flex: Med – Soft

 

  • Rocker: Rocker – flat – Rocker
  • Construction: Classic Sandwich – Dual STD fiberglass, wood core
  • Topsheet: Absorbnid
  • Base: N-5000
BOARD SIZE (CM)139 N143 N147 M151 M155 M
TOTAL LENGTH (MM)13901430147015101550
NOSE LENGTH (MM)300300300300300
CONTACT EDGE LENGTH (MM)790830870910950
EFFECTIVE EDGE LENGTH (MM)10301070111011501190
TAIL LENGTH (MM)300300300300300
SIDECUT RADIUS (M)6.26.46.76.97.1
NOSE WIDTH (MM)270273279285287
UNDERFOOT WIDTH : FRONT FOOT (MM)242246,5251255258
WAIST WIDTH (MM)234238242246249
UNDERFOOT WIDTH : REAR FOOT (MM)243247,5252256259
TAIL WIDTH (MM)270273279285287
TAPER (MM)
SET BACK (MM)
REFERENCE STANCE (MM)460480490500510
MINIMUM – MAXIMUM STANCE (MM)380 – 540400 – 560410 – 570420 – 580430 – 590
RECOMMENDED RIDER’S WEIGHT (KG.)40 – 5045 – 5550 – 6055 – 7065+
RECOMMENDED RIDER’S WEIGHT (LBS.)88 – 11099 -121110 -143121 -154143+
RECOMMENDED BINDING SIZESSS – MS – MM

 

Weight2.2 kg
Dimensions130 × 36 × 10 cm
BRAND

SEASON

SIZE

, , , ,

GENDER

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nidecker Elle 2021”

Your email address will not be published.