Nidecker Micron Flake 2021
Nidecker Micron Flake 2021
12/12/2020
Bataleon Storm W 2021
Bataleon Storm 2021
28/12/2020

Nidecker Angel 2021

$379.95 $341.95

RESPONSIVE, RELIABLE, REASONABLY PRICED
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , Tags: , ,

The Angel designed for women who want a board that’s comfortable, easy to control and will give them the confidence to improve quickly and push their own personal limits. The directional shape gives the board lots of drive, and with only a 1cm difference between the nose and the tail, it’s easy to ride switch. The Angel features: our standard Full Wood Core, made of poplar combined with beech reinforcements in the nose and tail for optimum lightness, pop, responsiveness and durability; and our time tested, Classic Sandwich construction, built using the high quality materials that let us produce great performing snowboards that don’t break the bank.

  • Skill Level: Beginner – Intermediate
  • Terrain: All Mountain
  • Flex: Med – Soft

 

  • Rocker: Rocker – Camber- Rocker
  • Construction: Classic Sandwich – Dual STD fiberglass, wood core
  • Topsheet: Absorbnid
  • Base: N-5000

BOARD SIZE (CM)139 N143 N147 M151 M155 M
TOTAL LENGTH (MM)13901430147015101550
NOSE LENGTH (MM)300300300300300
CONTACT EDGE LENGTH (MM)800840880920960
EFFECTIVE EDGE LENGTH (MM)10401080112011601200
TAIL LENGTH (MM)290290290290290
SIDECUT RADIUS (M)6.26.46.76.97.1
NOSE WIDTH (MM)270274282285288
UNDERFOOT WIDTH : FRONT FOOT (MM)242246,5251255258
WAIST WIDTH (MM)234238242246249
UNDERFOOT WIDTH : REAR FOOT (MM)243247,5252256259
TAIL WIDTH (MM)270274282285288
TAPER (MM)
SET BACK (MM)-10-10-10-10-10
REFERENCE STANCE (MM)460480490500510
MINIMUM – MAXIMUM STANCE (MM)420 – 500440 – 520450 – 530460 – 540470 – 550
RECOMMENDED RIDER’S WEIGHT (KG.)40 – 5045 – 5550 – 6055 – 7065+
RECOMMENDED RIDER’S WEIGHT (LBS.)88 – 11099 -121110 -143121 -154143+
RECOMMENDED BINDING SIZES – MS – MS – MMM
Weight2.2 kg
Dimensions165 × 36 × 10 cm
BRAND

SIZE

, , , ,

SEASON

GENDER

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nidecker Angel 2021”

Your email address will not be published.