Bataleon Stuntwood Set 2022
28/09/2021
Bataleon Feelbetter 2022
28/09/2021

Bataleon Storm 2022

$679.95

The Storm was introduced to immediate fanfare and praise from the industry’s top women. This award winning all mountain freeride board is built to storm the mountain and handle the most epic conditions.

Clear

 

 

Storm Specs

Length144148152156
Contact Length106.5110.1113.7117.3
Effective Edge109.5113.1116.7120.3
Waist Width23.82424.224.4
Tip/Tail Width27.427.828.228.6
Sidecut Radius7.77.87.98
Setback1111
Inserts20+220+220+220+2
Min-Max Stance48-5649-5750-5851-59
SEASON

BRAND

SIZE

, , ,