Drake Misty 2021
16/11/2020
Nidecker Play 2021
17/11/2020

Nidecker Rave 2021

$629.95 $566.95

 ultimate all-mountain freeride board
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , Tags: , ,

The Rave is the ultimate all-mountain freeride board. It’s up to the task, no matter what you ask it to do: shred backcountry powder, carve up the slopes, slalom through moguls, even bust a few airs when duty calls. The Rave is part of the R8 Sidecut Series for all-round, everyday performance. It also features: our innovative N-Tech construction, combined with our Freeflex 3.0 in the nose to ward off unwanted vibrations; a full positive camber between the contact points; our lightest core with 3 different woods for optimum lightness, pop, responsiveness and durability; and our N-9000 base, produced with carbon nanoparticles, it’s the fastest and most durable we make.

TECHNICAL SPECS

  • Skill Level: Intermediate – Advanced
  • Terrain: All Mountain
  • Flex: Medium- stiff

 

  • Rocker: Positive Camber
  • Construction: N-Tech – Woodcore, Triax Plus fiberglass,
  • Topsheet: Absorbnid
  • Base: N-9000

 

BOARD SIZE (CM)153 M156 L159 L162 W
TOTAL LENGTH (MM)1530156015901620
NOSE LENGTH (MM)220220220220
CONTACT EDGE LENGTH (MM)1100113011601190
EFFECTIVE EDGE LENGTH (MM)1195122512551285
TAIL LENGTH (MM)210210210210
SIDECUT RADIUS (M)8.08.28.48.6
NOSE WIDTH (MM)288292300304
UNDERFOOT WIDTH : FRONT FOOT (MM)256260266,5268,5
WAIST WIDTH (MM)248254258260
UNDERFOOT WIDTH : REAR FOOT (MM)257261,5267,5269,5
TAIL WIDTH (MM)286290298302
TAPER (MM)-2-2-2-2
SET BACK (MM)-30-30-30-30
REFERENCE STANCE (MM)530540550560
MINIMUM – MAXIMUM STANCE (MM)490 – 610500 – 620510 – 630520 – 640
RECOMMENDED RIDER’S WEIGHT (KG.)60 – 7565 – 8070 – 9080+
RECOMMENDED RIDER’S WEIGHT (LBS.)132 – 165143 – 177154 – 199177 +
RECOMMENDED BINDING SIZEMM – LLL – XL
Weight2.2 kg
Dimensions130 × 36 × 10 cm
BRAND

SEASON

SIZE

,

GENDER

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nidecker Rave 2021”

Your email address will not be published.