Nidecker Escape 2021
17/11/2020
Nidecker Rave 2021
17/11/2020

Nidecker Liberty 2021

$699.96

Freeride

“Produced in the Nidecker factory in Rolle, Switzerland in 1987, this graphic first featured on a snowboard with a very special place in history as one of the first snowboards to be ridden from the summit to the foot of the Mont Blanc one of the planet’s most famous mountains located in the world-renowned freeriding mecca of Chamonix, France. Back in the beginning our sport was all about surfing on snow, and the Liberty is a tip of the hat to those surfing roots. It’s without a doubt one of the coolest, most laid back freeride boards we’ve ever made. The mix of classic outline and high-tech materials delivers that fantastic feeling you get doing smooth surf style turns in powder, on nice groomed runs, and in end of season slush. Specially designed for slashing up uneven terrain and snake runs through trees, it totally blurs the line between ripping up your favorite mountain, or tearing up your favorite wave. Our Absornid top sheet helps absorb unwanted vibrations, while giving added responsiveness and extra pop.”

TECHNICAL SPECS

  • Skill Level: Intermediate – Advanced
  • Terrain: Freeride
  • Flex: Medium- Stiff

 

  • Rocker: Flat tail – camber – rocker tip
  • Construction: Premium Sandwich – Woodcore, Biaxial fiberglass, carbon and Kevlar
  • Topsheet: Absorbnid
  • Base: N-9000

 

 

BOARD SIZE (CM)150 W155 W160 W
TOTAL LENGTH (MM)150015501600
NOSE LENGTH (MM)240240250
CONTACT EDGE LENGTH (MM)110011501180
EFFECTIVE EDGE LENGTH (MM)114511901225
TAIL LENGTH (MM)160160170
SIDECUT RADIUS (M)7,27,57.8
NOSE WIDTH (MM)301306309
UNDERFOOT WIDTH : FRONT FOOT (MM)267268.5272
WAIST WIDTH (MM)260262265
UNDERFOOT WIDTH : REAR FOOT (MM)274276.5279
TAIL WIDTH (MM)296300303
TAPER (MM)-5-6-6
SET BACK (MM)-60-60-60
REFERENCE STANCE (MM)540550560
MINIMUM – MAXIMUM STANCE (MM)500 – 620510 – 630520 – 640
RECOMMENDED RIDER’S WEIGHT (KG.)65 – 7570 – 8580+
RECOMMENDED RIDER’S WEIGHT (LBS.)143 – 165154 – 187177 +
RECOMMENDED BINDING SIZEM – L – XLM – L – XLM – L – XL
Weight2.2 kg
Dimensions130 × 36 × 10 cm
BRAND

SEASON

GENDER

SIZE

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nidecker Liberty 2021”

Your email address will not be published.